Staff Directory

Please log into Canvas to see information from your child's teacher.



Administrative Staff                      
 
   
Denise McKee, Principal
[email protected]
   
Sherry Hutton, Program Assistant
[email protected]
   
   
Office Staff
 
   
Crystal Powers, Secretary
[email protected]
   
Sarah Dickson, Bookkeeper
[email protected]
   
   
Student Services Staff
 
   
Officer Josh Graham, School Resource Officer [email protected]
   
Cathy Bryant, RTI Coordinator
[email protected]
   
Dr. Sarah Daniels, Guidance Counselor
[email protected]
   
Julie Davis, Speech Pathologist
[email protected]
   
Kristin Proffitt, ESL Teacher  [email protected]
   
Sherry Hawkins, School Nurse
[email protected]
   
Brendan Fox, Behavior Interventionist
[email protected]
   
Misty Jones, Special Education Teacher
[email protected]
   
Kayelyn Henley, Cafeteria Manager
[email protected]
   
Heather Boatman, Academic Tutor  [email protected]
   
Cierra Smith, Academic Tutor  [email protected]
   
Special Area Staff
 
   
Sarah Cross, Library Media Specialist
[email protected]
   
William O'Dell, STEAM Lab Instructor
[email protected]
   
Mende Peters, Music Instructor
[email protected]
   
Tiffany Williams, Art Instructor
[email protected]
   
Martin Winters, Physical Education Instructor
[email protected]
   
Classroom Instructors
 
   
Pre-School  
   
Angie Meredith, Teacher
[email protected]
   
Kindergarten
 
   
Andrea Powell, Teacher
[email protected]
   
Meghann Ramsey, Teacher
[email protected]
   
Rebecca Rhinehardt, Teacher
 [email protected]
   
Heather Scheel, Teacher
[email protected]
   
1st Grade
 
   
Kimberly Campbell, Teacher
[email protected]
   
Christina Moody-Lawson, Teacher
[email protected]
   
Shannon Graham, Teacher [email protected]
   
Amity Vance, Teacher
[email protected]
   
2nd Grade
 
   
Cianda Smith, Teacher
[email protected]
   
Laura Beth Kinch, Teacher
[email protected]
   
Dr. Whitney Taylor, Teacher
[email protected]
   
Judy Taylor, Teacher  [email protected]
   
3rd Grade
 
   
Joanne Johnson, Teacher
[email protected]
   
Shannon Wampler, Teacher
[email protected]
   
Trevor McMurray, Teacher [email protected]
   
4th Grade
 
   
Laura Carrier, Teacher [email protected]
   
Sheri Hamilton, Teacher
[email protected]
   
Leigh Beth Phipps, Teacher
[email protected]
 
 
5th Grade
 
   
Chanda Austin, Teacher
[email protected]
   
Julia Mitchell, Teacher
[email protected]
   
Paula Oliver, Teacher [email protected]
   
Olivia Debruin, Teacher  [email protected]
   
Educational Assistants  
   
Suzie Arnie
 
Tonda Childress
 
Abby Graham
 
Kelli Spiva
 
Vanessa Davis  
Courtney Smith  
Emily Vanover  
Jordannah Peters  
Sheila Rachel  
Stephanie Shipley  
Tamie Huff  
Jodie Grundmann  
Courtnie Smotherman  
Kristin Profitt  

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2023 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.